中文版  |  English

  Set Home      Favorites

Home >> Guides >> Trademark Registration

Hong Kong Trademark Category

Class 1   Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.   
Class 2   Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists.   
Class 3   Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.   
Class 4   Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles and wicks for lighting.   
Class 5   Pharmaceutical and veterinary preparations; sanitary preparations for medical purposes;dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings;material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin;fungicides, herbicides  
Class 6   Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; ironmongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.     
Class 7   Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.  
Class 8   Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.   
Class 9   Scientific, nautical, surveying, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life-saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus and instruments for conducting, switching, transforming, accumulating, regulating or controlling electricity; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers; calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.   
Class 10   Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopaedic articles; suture materials.    
Class 11   Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.   
Class 12   Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.     
Class 13   Firearms; ammunition and projectiles, explosives; fireworks.   
Class 14   Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewellery, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.    
Class 15   Musical instruments.   
Class 16   Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; book binding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists‘ materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); printers‘ type; printing blocks.  Class 17   Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.  
Class 18   Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and travelling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.   
Class 19   Building materials (non-metallic); non-metallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; non-metallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.      
Class 20   Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.   
Class 21   Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.  
Class 22   Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.     
Class 23   Yarns and threads, for textile use.    
Class 24   Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.    
Class 25   Clothing, footwear, headgear.   
Class 26   Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.   
Class 27   Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).   
Class 28   Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.   
Class 29   Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.      
Class 30   Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.   
Class 31   Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables, seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals; malt.   
Class 32   Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.     
Class 33   Alcoholic beverages (except beers).     
Class 34   Tobacco; smokers‘ articles; matches.      
Class 35   Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.    
Class 36   Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.      
Class 37   Building construction; repair; installation services.    
Class 38   Telecommunications.    
Class 39   Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.      
Class 40   Treatment of materials.    
Class 41   Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.   
Class 42   Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.   
Class 43   Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodation.   
Class 44   Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.   
Class 45   Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security   services for the protection of property and individuals.

Contact Us:

86-755-83598460

86-13714080503

www.shenzhen35.net

E-mail: atozbusiness.abc@gmail.com

MSN: atozbusiness.abc@hotmail.com   QQ:2214071128
Blog:http://businessinchina.blog.163.com

 

Copyright: ATOZ BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED   Add:Room 2203,Ao Xinya(Kingdom) Building ,Caitian South Road 2030,Futian District ,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China
Tel:0755-83598460   Mobile:18926487487,15302696348
E-mail:2467836161@qq.com, 2314069380@qq.com   Website:www.shenzhen35.net